The 3rd Suzhou hat 2014




The 3rd Hat is now open for registration!

第三届苏州极限飞盘帽子分组赛开始报名啦!

Miss the Color Run?
还在懊恼错过了Color Run?


Never mind!
没关系!

The 3rd Suzhou Hat will be far more COLORFUL!

第三届苏州帽子赛将会“色彩缤纷”!


Theme:
Color! (We will prepare 6 colors for 6 teams and color powder for DIY!)

主题:彩虹大战!(每支队伍一种颜色,还有彩色粉末DIY!)


Dates:
September 13th-14th, 2014

时间:9月13-14日


Location:
Wenxing Sports Field, No.621, Linquan Road, Dushu Lake Higher Education Town, Suzhou Industrial Park, Suzhou, Jiangsu province

地点:苏州市工业园区林泉路621号文星体育场


Field: Real Grass (Soft Ground)
场地:真草
Max no. of Players: 96
最大参与人数: 96人



FEES:
Early Birds: 200RMB (Before September 1st)
After 1st September: 250RMB
For non-players:free to watch the games;10RMB for lunch for one day;80RMB for the party.
报名费: 提前报名优惠(201491日前):200元!
2014年9月1-12日:250元
非参赛人员:免费观看比赛;一天午餐10元;Party80元

Refund:Full refund before September 7th;
           Half Refund after September 7th.
退款:9月7日之前可以全额退款;
          9月7日之后半价退款。

PAYMENT: (Please note your name when you pay!)
支付方式:(请在支付时写明姓名!)
 
1) AliPay (Recommended!)
支付宝(推荐!)
AliPay Account: suzhouultimate@163.com
  支付宝账户:suzhouultimate@163.com
Name: 林子杰
  支付宝账户名:林子杰
QR Code  二维码



2) Bank Transfer 银行转账
Bank: ICBC  银行:中国工商银行
Branch: 苏州独墅湖支行
  支行:苏州独墅湖支行
Name: 林子杰
  户名:林子杰
Account: 6215581102006861826 卡号:6215581102006861826

FIRST COME, FIRST SERVE. A successful wire transfer would mean a successful registration. 

REGISTRATION: 注册网址:
2014suzhouhat.hattournaments.com

Organizer: SIPO Ultimate (Xi’an Jiaotong Liverpool University)

组织者:西浦飞盘社(西交利物浦大学)
QR Code
二维码


Party:
COLOR ULTIMATE
!

Buffet Dinner! 美味的自助餐

The Real Night Ultimate Games! 真正的夜光赛


Transportation: Convenient!
交通:方便!

Suzhou Railway Station – Field: 30 min taxi OR 40 min bus;
苏州火车站-场地:打的30分钟公交40分钟;


Suzhou North Bus Station – Field: 25 min taxi OR 35 min bus;
苏州汽车北站-场地:打的25分钟公交35分钟;

Suzhou South Bus Station – Field: 20 min taxi OR 30 min bus;
苏州汽车南站-场地:打的20分钟公交30分钟;
 

Note:We will provide more transportations, hotels and travel information in the bulletin which we will send to you after registration.
报名成功后我们将提供更为详细的交通、酒店及旅游信息。

Short intro of host team 主办方简介

SIPO Ultimate, the Ultimate Frisbee Club of Xi’an Jiaotong-Liverpool University, was initiated in 2010. Though a young club SIPO Ultimate is, club members are keen on playing Ultimate and enthusiastic on participating in Ultimate tournaments. Now, the club is giving its very best to prepare the 3rd Suzhou Hat Tournament and ready to warmly welcome Ultimate players from all over the world.

“西浦飞盘”成立于2010年,是来自西交利物浦大学的飞盘社团。尽管是一个年轻的社团,“西浦飞盘”的社员们玩盘热情高涨,并热衷于参加各大飞盘赛事。现在,“西浦飞盘”正在全力筹办第三届苏州帽子分组赛,并张开双臂热烈欢迎来自五湖四海的盘友们。
 

The 3rd Suzhou Hat Committee 赛事组委会

Tournament Directors: 赛事负责人:
 1)    Aaron (Zijie Lin) 林子杰
Speaks both Chinese and English中英双语
E-mail: 13927289888@139.com
Mobile phone: (+86) 13927289888

2)    Kodak (Keda Chen) 陈柯达
Speaks both Chinese and English中英双语

E-mail: 369043265@qq.com
Mobile phone: (+86) 15050127377


3)   
Jessie (Junjuan Yu)
俞君娟

Speaks both Chinese and English中英双语

E-mail:chunshuirusiyjj@gmail.com
Mobile phone: (+86) 13771771073

4)   
Hannah (Chen Peng)
彭晨

Speaks both Chinese and English中英双语

Mobile phone: (+86) 18020286752


Email 赛事联系邮箱suzhouultimate@163.com





















Participants in gray rows are in the waiting list.
Name Gender
1. bling (wenjing xue) F
2. LJ (Aaron LJ) M
3. Alex (Alex Chen) M
4. King (王 炎) M
5. NaNa (NaNa Liu) F
6. Gray (Ao Tang) M
7. Gary Gong (Gary 弓昊楠) M
8. Daisy (daisy hong) F
9. Baobao (Zhiyong Bao) M
10. Hannah (Chen Peng) F
11. Marty (Martin Hudynek) M
12. Mousy (Mousy Wang) M
13. Peter (Peter PAN) M
14. Ivan(杜明) (Du Ming) M
15. Lee (Lee Tang) F
16. T Ho (Tiffany Ho) F
17. Allen (Wei Jiang) M
18. franco (Franco Chen) M
19. Eva Gao (Eva Gao) F
20. Pavel (Pavel Sedlak) M
21. Sacha (sacha altimas) M
22. seven (xu seven) M
23. Kat (Katerina Tomasova) F
24. Will (Will Sun) M
25. Jack Sparrow (jack Chen) M
26. Dai (peiyan dai) M
27. Joseph (Joseph Hu) M
28. jerry (jerry qin) M
29. YY (洋 于) M
30. Forward (Forward Wang) M
31. Shitaste (施 巍) M
32. Xiao Ye (neil ye) M
33. Steven (雨生 王) M
34. Moon (Moon Wu) M
35. lolly (lolly zhang) F
36. 陈露露 (露露 陈) F
37. tom (tom lian) M
38. Husky (Bin Liu) M
39. 云龙 (Wang Yunlong) M
40. Victor (victor hsu) M
41. Leo (Leo Charles) M
42. Ash Ketchum (Bilbo Baggins) M
43. jenny (jenny qiu) F
44. Fish (ziqiang ma) M
45. Jeffrey (Cheng Tu) M
46. Rachel (Rachel Liu) F
47. Edward Chen (Edward Chen) M
48. 阵雨 (震宇 陆) M
49. Guo Yi Zhou(郭一洲) (Guo Yi Zhou) M
50. Wang Jia Wei(王嘉伟) (Wang Jia Wei) F
51. Justin Deerwester (Justin Deerwester) M
52. yellow (yellow wang) M
53. 小灰灰 (xinzhi zou) F
54. 金宜 (Jinyi Yang) F
55. 代光永dgy david (代 光永) M
56. Cherry (Cherry (陈炜)) F
57. Zhang Lu Ping (zhang luping) F
58. Fan Jing Ya (Fan jing ya) F
59. Basil (京楷 杨) M
60. Skye (Tiantian Bao) F
61. Wang Wei Hao(王伟豪) (Weihao Wang) M
62. Yohanna (Yohanna Yang) F
63. Jacky (Tong Sang) M
64. miki (miki xie) M
65. Cady (Cady Huang) F
66. Sam (sam schmoker) M
67. Rancho (志超 刘) M
68. Chocolate Summer (Fan Xiajing) F
69. Wu (yongyang wu) M
70. Wang Zi Guan(王子冠) (Wang Zi Guan) M
71. 班布 (Wang Lu) M
72. silliwilli01 (william tseng) M
73. 敏敏 Min Min (MIN LI) F
74. Jon (Jonathan Ballin) M
75. JC (Juan Rico) M
76. June (june mao) F
77. muge (li muge) F
78. Fulin (Fulin Yu) M
79. Alec (Alec Hutson) M
80. 苦瓜 (李 婷) F
81. Kuikui (Kui Cai) M
82. 梁壮 (Zhuang Liang) M
83. T (Terrence Reuwer) M
84. Dalong (Yilong Shi) M
85. Lao Guo郭松青 (Lao Guo 郭松青) M
86. 昊子 (昊 张) M
87. Sam (Samuel Tersigni) M
88. Lingli (Lingli Yao) F
89. dec (Declan Seachoy) M
90. baobao (j y) M
91. Xiaobai (zhu Eliot) M
92. UD (友狄 余) M
93. Kevin 宋楷文 (Kevin Schoenmakers) M
94. Josh.Xu (Josh Xu) M
95. Dave (Dave Somerville) M
96. 拿西 (Abdinasir Nur) M

Sponsors